NFL Week 6 Content— everything, as it postsView the week

Ray’s Rundown 8/12: Rookies & Hurler Workloads

Elite Fantasy Network · Ray’s Rundown 8/12: Rookies & Hurler Workloads Ray Flowers talked about rookies this week in his August update of the first year players. In this podcast he will discuss the plight of the youngsters in more detail (here is a link to the article). He will also discuss a series of hurlers…

Ray Flowers
Ray Flowers
August 12, 2023

Ray Flowers talked about rookies this week in his August update of the first year players. In this podcast he will discuss the plight of the youngsters in more detail (here is a link to the article). He will also discuss a series of hurlers who are running up against potential workload issues down the stretch this season.

NAME2022 IP2023 IP
Jesus Luzardo112130.1
Sonny Gray122.2130.1
Zach Eflin77.2129.1
Baily Ober72.2126.1
J.P. Sears117.2125.2
Michael Lorenzen110.1125.0
Yusei Kikuchi105.2122.1
Freddy Peralta83.1122.0
Justin Steele119.0121.0
MacKenzie Gore87.0117.0
Grayson Rodriguez75.2115.1
Eury Perez77.094.2
Seth Lugo65.092.1
Kenta MaedaZero79.0
Spencer Strider134132.1
Shohei Ohtani166.0130.2
Blake Snell137.0124.0
Hunter Brown126.1123.1
Braxton Garrett125.0117.0
Gavin Williams115110
Kutter Crawford101.288.1

*Minors/Majors innings but no postseason.

Finally, got the fantasy football product yet?

For more on Training Camp.

Related articles

Rams vs Bills

Circa Pick’Em & Survivor: Week 6

Rob Brinks, Russell Clay and Rich Maletto breakdown Week 5 of the Circa and Survivor contest You need a subscription to access this content. Choose from the following: VIP Memberships – Seasonal Annual Season-long content, draft guide, rankings, podcasts, and Discord access. $109.99 VIP Memberships – Gaming Monthly Top picks, tools, futures insights, and 24/7 access to the betting Discord. $59.99 VIP Memberships – VIP Monthly Includes all plans: Seasonal, Daily, and Betting, plus exclusive tools and Discord. $99.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (Daily) $199.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (All-In) $499.99 Already a member? Sign in.

Oct 16, 2026
NFL Week 6 Injury Report

NFL Week 6 Injury Report

Justin Fensterman provides the latest injury news and final designations heading into the weekend with his weekly NFL Injury Report! You need a subscription to access this content. Choose from the following: VIP Memberships – Seasonal Annual Season-long content, draft guide, rankings, podcasts, and Discord access. $109.99 VIP Memberships – Gaming Monthly Top picks, tools, futures insights, and 24/7 access to the betting Discord. $59.99 VIP Memberships – DFS Monthly Daily projections, cheat sheets, rankings, optimizer, and full Discord access. $59.99 VIP Memberships – VIP Monthly Includes all plans: Seasonal, Daily, and Betting, plus exclusive tools and Discord. $99.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (Daily) $199.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (All-In) $499.99 Already a member? Sign in.

Oct 16, 2026
NFL DFS - Bijan Robinson

Projecting Week 6 Game Scripts 2026

Tyler Buecher analyzes upcoming gamescripts for Sunday’s NFL matchups on the main slate and how that should impact our fantasy lineup decisions. You need a subscription to access this content. Choose from the following: VIP Memberships – Seasonal Annual Season-long content, draft guide, rankings, podcasts, and Discord access. $109.99 VIP Memberships – Gaming Monthly Top picks, tools, futures insights, and 24/7 access to the betting Discord. $59.99 VIP Memberships – DFS Monthly Daily projections, cheat sheets, rankings, optimizer, and full Discord access. $59.99 VIP Memberships – VIP Monthly Includes all plans: Seasonal, Daily, and Betting, plus exclusive tools and Discord. $99.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (Daily) $199.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (All-In) $499.99 Already a member? Sign in.

Oct 16, 2026
Start ‘Em or Sit ‘Em: Week 6

Start ‘Em or Sit ‘Em: Week 6

Rich Maletto breaks down all of the toughest start/sit Fantasy Football questions of NFL Week 6! You need a subscription to access this content. Choose from the following: VIP Memberships – Seasonal Annual Season-long content, draft guide, rankings, podcasts, and Discord access. $109.99 VIP Memberships – VIP Monthly Includes all plans: Seasonal, Daily, and Betting, plus exclusive tools and Discord. $99.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (All-In) $499.99 Already a member? Sign in.

Oct 16, 2026
2026 IDP Chart – Week 6

2026 IDP Chart – Week 6

Welcome to another season of the IDP Chart. This year, we will spotlight a starter, a mid-tier option and a deeper-ranked player who can hopefully help fantasy football managers in all formats. This should also be useful when injuries and the bye weeks hit. As a reminder, check out my weekly NFL IDP rankings, as they will be updated all the way through kickoff… Welcome to another season where we try to spotlight some players who should be able to give your IDP teams a boost. I try to avoid the chalky names, but sometimes those situations are too good, and they will be mentioned.    As a reminder, check out my weekly IDP rankings, as they will be updated all the way through kickoff.   Hit me up on Twitter @PhilBackert or Discord @PBackert, and I’ll be more than happy to answer any questions you may have…

Oct 16, 2026
Coffin Corner 2026: Week 6

Coffin Corner 2026: Week 6

Every Friday, Ray Flowers will look around the fantasy football landscape to dish out tasty bits of information that might titillate you. They might also astound you. Hopefully, they will at least interest you. THE DAILY SHOW Don’t forget about FREE show, Fantasy Sports Daily, M-F, 12pm EST. You’re really missing out if you don’t tune Read More! You need a subscription to access this content. Choose from the following: VIP Memberships – Seasonal Annual Season-long content, draft guide, rankings, podcasts, and Discord access. $109.99 VIP Memberships – VIP Monthly Includes all plans: Seasonal, Daily, and Betting, plus exclusive tools and Discord. $99.99 NFL Memberships – NFL (All-In) $499.99 Already a member? Sign in.

Oct 16, 2026