FREE PREVIEW: You are viewing a free sample of subscriber-only content. Please note we just launched our brand new site on 1/11/17 and will be adding a ton of improvements and new features over the next 6 months. You can subscribe now for 2017 at the "Super Early-Bird" discounted rate of $24.95 (regularly $29.95).

Quarterback Red Zone/Goal Line

quarterbacks

RZ Passing RZ Rushing RZ Snaps GL Passing GL Rushing GL Snaps
RANK Name Pos Team GP Att Cmp TD Int Rush Td TOT PRT INV PRT% INV% Att Cmp TD Int Rush Td TOT PRT INV PRT% INV%
1Active QB1817096600019319113899.0%71.5%41232000505032100.0%64.0%
2Active QB16138817300207207127100.0%61.4%40235000676737100.0%55.2%
3Active QB151025150001411328693.6%61.0%31161000464630100.0%65.2%
4Active QB1713068510021621512599.5%57.9%40172000666640100.0%60.6%
5Active QB13895101001651578395.2%50.3%3015010059562794.9%45.8%
6Active QB1610843120016215910198.1%62.3%318010047463097.9%63.8%
7Active QB1611751320017917510997.8%60.9%29112100484827100.0%56.3%
8Active QB16954842001071068299.1%76.6%2092000272717100.0%63.0%
9Active QB16983844001401389198.6%65.0%3411220045433395.6%73.3%
10Active QB17914112001361308095.6%58.8%259000041382292.7%53.7%
11Active QB159240420015915992100.0%57.9%30134000575730100.0%52.6%
12Active QB16944051001451388595.2%58.6%2110300037351994.6%51.4%
13Active QB15824130001421337293.7%50.7%1771000333316100.0%48.5%
14Active QB151002522001441368494.4%58.3%265010040382295.0%55.0%
15Active QB15813210001441357793.8%53.5%233000047432091.5%42.6%
16Active QB1811444210017916710193.3%56.4%247100043412295.3%51.2%
17Active QB15112474100157157103100.0%65.6%39101000575733100.0%57.9%
18Active QB17111604400138138102100.0%73.9%31171000383826100.0%68.4%
19Active QB16873802001591588499.4%52.8%2260000454521100.0%46.7%
20Active QB16864523001261258599.2%67.5%2260100313121100.0%67.7%
21Active QB124119000079674184.8%51.9%4300001714482.4%23.5%
22Active QB136832200096925895.8%60.4%10100001917989.5%47.4%
23Active QB178038330011611678100.0%67.2%2071000333319100.0%57.6%
24Active QB159258210014314381100.0%56.6%23130000444419100.0%43.2%
25Active QB161024333001581479293.0%58.2%2411000048442291.7%45.8%
26Active QB1612052310017717310597.7%59.3%2410110048452193.8%43.8%
27Active QB14883922001431327892.3%54.5%2710100043402293.0%51.2%
28Active QB733130300525234100.0%65.4%61010014147100.0%50.0%
29Active QB5228000040382295.0%55.0%52000012125100.0%41.7%
30Active QB52310100034292385.3%67.6%520000107570.0%50.0%
31Active QB63013200049443089.8%61.2%421000108480.0%40.0%
32Active QB6228100057502287.7%38.6%200000882100.0%25.0%
33Active QB17874111001421307791.5%54.2%176010034301788.2%50.0%
34Active QB105320010084784892.9%57.1%73000014146100.0%42.9%
35Active QB5158100031271587.1%48.4%100000771100.0%14.3%
36Active QB14853637001311237393.9%55.7%2172100313117100.0%54.8%
37Active QB6149000045281462.2%31.1%4300001512480.0%26.7%
38Active QB121000043275.0%50.0%100000111100.0%100.0%
39Active QB37200002619773.1%26.9%100000331100.0%33.3%
40Active QB3116000021191190.5%52.4%22000054280.0%40.0%
41Active QB2320000663100.0%50.0%100000221100.0%50.0%
42Active QB7176010031281690.3%51.6%62000010106100.0%60.0%
43Active QB93212000053362367.9%43.4%10200001510666.7%40.0%
44Active QB3179000036181350.0%36.1%30000094344.4%33.3%
45Active QB6146000050191338.0%26.0%410000105450.0%40.0%
46Active QB3104000035201057.1%28.6%200000145235.7%14.3%
47Active QB68530007817821.8%10.3%000000203015.0%0.0%
48Active QB89501005514925.5%16.4%00000023104.3%0.0%
49Active QB200000011000.0%0.0%0000005000.0%0.0%
50Active QB111000041125.0%25.0%11000031133.3%33.3%
51Active QB4110000324112.5%3.1%000000103030.0%0.0%
52Active QB6105010049151030.6%20.4%400100196431.6%21.1%
53Active QB37200003920751.3%17.9%510000148557.1%35.7%
54Active QB120000095255.6%22.2%000000330100.0%0.0%
55Active QB5178000059211735.6%28.8%32000084350.0%37.5%
56Active QB3000000256024.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%
57Active QB2430000234417.4%17.4%21000082225.0%25.0%
58Active QB51000006310115.9%1.6%000000253012.0%0.0%
59Active QB2610000195426.3%21.1%10000052140.0%20.0%
60Active QB66310006512618.5%9.2%100000122116.7%8.3%
61Active QB75000007213518.1%6.9%100000254116.0%4.0%
62Active QB10000006000.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%
63Active QB10000003000.0%0.0%0000000000.0%0.0%
64Active QB300000028000.0%0.0%00000016000.0%0.0%
65Active QB2000000134030.8%0.0%00000063050.0%0.0%
66Active QB400000037102.7%0.0%0000009000.0%0.0%
67Active QB420000041224.9%4.9%0000005000.0%0.0%
68Active QB400000051000.0%0.0%00000016000.0%0.0%
69Active QB14000000134523.7%1.5%00000040102.5%0.0%
70Active QB10000007000.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%
71Active QB100000012000.0%0.0%0000005000.0%0.0%
72Active QB12000000132120.8%1.5%00000037000.0%0.0%
73Active QB10000007000.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%