FREE PREVIEW: You are viewing a free sample of subscriber-only content. Please note we just launched our brand new site on 1/11/17 and will be adding a ton of improvements and new features over the next 6 months. You can subscribe now for 2017 at the "Super Early-Bird" discounted rate of $24.95 (regularly $29.95).

Quarterback Red Zone/Goal Line

quarterbacks

RZ Passing RZ Rushing RZ Snaps GL Passing GL Rushing GL Snaps
RANK Name Pos Team GP Att Cmp TD Int Rush Td TOT PRT INV PRT% INV% Att Cmp TD Int Rush Td TOT PRT INV PRT% INV%
1Active QB191801026010120620414899.0%71.8%45262000575736100.0%63.2%
2Active QB19144735111024023913999.6%57.9%45192040767645100.0%59.2%
3Active QB161388173100207207127100.0%61.4%40235020676737100.0%55.2%
4Active QB1611751323017917510997.8%60.9%29112110484827100.0%56.3%
5Active QB1612052319017717310597.7%59.3%2410113048452193.8%43.8%
6Active QB15112474160157157103100.0%65.6%39101000575733100.0%57.9%
7Active QB17111604470138138102100.0%73.9%31171020383826100.0%68.4%
8Active QB15108620111019718910295.9%51.8%3316017067643095.5%44.8%
9Active QB1811444216017916710193.3%56.4%247102043412295.3%51.2%
10Active QB1610843127016215910198.1%62.3%318013047463097.9%63.8%
11Active QB171054244501531519898.7%64.1%3711222052503696.2%69.2%
12Active QB159240420015915992100.0%57.9%30134000575730100.0%52.6%
13Active QB1610243331111581479293.0%58.2%2411002148442291.7%45.8%
14Active QB151025150901411328693.6%61.0%31161000464630100.0%65.2%
15Active QB16864523511261258599.2%67.5%2260120313121100.0%67.7%
16Active QB16944051501451388595.2%58.6%2110300037351994.6%51.4%
17Active QB1510025222421431358494.4%58.7%2650111240382295.0%55.0%
18Active QB16873802501591588499.4%52.8%2260050454521100.0%46.7%
19Active QB16954842701071068299.1%76.6%2092030272717100.0%63.0%
20Active QB159258212014314381100.0%56.6%23130000444419100.0%43.2%
21Active QB179141121021361308095.6%58.8%259004141382292.7%53.7%
22Active QB178038336011611678100.0%67.2%2071050333319100.0%57.6%
23Active QB14883922401431327892.3%54.5%2710100043402293.0%51.2%
24Active QB17874111701421307791.5%54.2%176013034301788.2%50.0%
25Active QB158132101711441357793.8%53.5%233008047432091.5%42.6%
26Active QB14853637601311237393.9%55.7%2172110313117100.0%54.8%
27Active QB158241301101421337293.7%50.7%1771010333316100.0%48.5%
28Active QB1368322011196925895.8%60.4%10100211917989.5%47.4%
29Active QB105320012084784892.9%57.1%73001014146100.0%42.9%
30Active QB124119006079674184.8%51.9%4300101714482.4%23.5%
31Active QB733130300525234100.0%65.4%61010014147100.0%50.0%
32Active QB63013200049443089.8%61.2%421000108480.0%40.0%
33Active QB52310102034292385.3%67.6%520000107570.0%50.0%
34Active QB93212003053362367.9%43.4%10200201510666.7%40.0%
35Active QB5228002040382295.0%55.0%52001012125100.0%41.7%
36Active QB6228105157502287.7%38.6%200021882100.0%25.0%
37Active QB5178000059211735.6%28.8%32000084350.0%37.5%
38Active QB7176011031281690.3%51.6%62001010106100.0%60.0%
39Active QB5158100031271587.1%48.4%100000771100.0%14.3%
40Active QB6149001045281462.2%31.1%4300001512480.0%26.7%
41Active QB6146001050191338.0%26.0%410000105450.0%40.0%
42Active QB3179000036181350.0%36.1%30000094344.4%33.3%
43Active QB3116000021191190.5%52.4%22000054280.0%40.0%
44Active QB6105010048151031.3%20.8%400100196431.6%21.1%
45Active QB3104000035201057.1%28.6%200000145235.7%14.3%
46Active QB89501005514925.5%16.4%00000023104.3%0.0%
47Active QB68530107817821.8%10.3%000000203015.0%0.0%
48Active QB37200002619773.1%26.9%100000331100.0%33.3%
49Active QB37200203920751.3%17.9%510020148557.1%35.7%
50Active QB66310106512618.5%9.2%100000122116.7%8.3%
51Active QB75000107213518.1%6.9%100000254116.0%4.0%
52Active QB2430000234417.4%17.4%21000082225.0%25.0%
53Active QB2610040195426.3%21.1%10000052140.0%20.0%
54Active QB2320000663100.0%50.0%100000221100.0%50.0%
55Active QB14000000133523.8%1.5%00000040102.5%0.0%
56Active QB121000043275.0%50.0%100000111100.0%100.0%
57Active QB120001095255.6%22.2%000000330100.0%0.0%
58Active QB520000054223.7%3.7%00000012000.0%0.0%
59Active QB12000000132120.8%1.5%00000037000.0%0.0%
60Active QB4110000324112.5%3.1%000000103030.0%0.0%
61Active QB111000041125.0%25.0%11000031133.3%33.3%
62Active QB51000006310115.9%1.6%000000253012.0%0.0%
63Active QB100000012000.0%0.0%0000005000.0%0.0%
64Active QB200000011000.0%0.0%0000005000.0%0.0%
65Active QB10000007000.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%
66Active QB400000051000.0%0.0%00000016000.0%0.0%
67Active QB2000000134030.8%0.0%00000063050.0%0.0%
68Active QB400000037102.7%0.0%0000009000.0%0.0%
69Active QB10000006000.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%
70Active QB10000007000.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%
71Active QB10000003000.0%0.0%0000000000.0%0.0%
72Active QB300000028000.0%0.0%00000016000.0%0.0%
73Active QB3000000256024.0%0.0%0000003000.0%0.0%